SensSwap

Warzone to Deadlock sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 0.15 to get the same aim in Deadlock.

Warzone and Deadlock values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Deadlock is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Deadlock sensitivity0.675

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as Deadlock 0.675 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • Marvel Rivals1.697
  • R6 Siege5.18
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.15
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 540

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to Deadlock?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to Deadlock, multiply it by 0.15. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and Deadlock turns 0.044°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes Deadlock 0.675. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.15, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Deadlock, open the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Deadlock setting of 0.8 is Warzone 5.33, or 32.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to Deadlock sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to Deadlock. The last two Deadlock columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIDeadlock at 800 DPIDeadlock at 1600 DPIDeadlock at 400 DPIcm/360°
20.30.150.686.6
30.450.2250.957.7
3.50.5250.2631.0549.5
40.60.31.243.3
4.50.6750.3381.3538.5
50.750.3751.534.6
60.90.451.828.9
71.050.5252.124.7
81.20.62.421.6
101.50.75317.3

Warzone and Deadlock at a glance

WarzoneDeadlock
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.044
EngineIW engineSource 2
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)0.8 (32.5 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.15×6.6667

Why Warzone and Deadlock numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and Deadlock on Source 2. Deadlock numbers are 6.67× smaller than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because Deadlock turns more per mouse count. The Deadlock value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in Deadlock?

Warzone 4.5 is Deadlock 0.675 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Deadlock to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply Deadlock sensitivity by 6.6667 to get Warzone. Use the Deadlock to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to Deadlock multiplier?

No. The ×0.15 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Deadlock?

Go to the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options. Deadlock turns twice as far per count as CS2, so your Deadlock number is half your CS2 number. Because it is third-person, close-range tracking can still feel different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Deadlock to Warzone×6.66670.8 → 5.33
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to Deadlock×1.59090.4 → 0.636
CS2 to Deadlock×0.51.2 → 0.6
Apex to Deadlock×0.51.5 → 0.75