SensSwap

Warzone to Marvel Rivals sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 0.3771 to get the same aim in Marvel Rivals.

Warzone and Marvel Rivals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Marvel Rivals sensitivity1.697

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as Marvel Rivals 1.697 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • PUBG41.2
  • Fortnite5.35%
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3771
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 1,358

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to Marvel Rivals?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to Marvel Rivals, multiply it by 0.3771. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes Marvel Rivals 1.697. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.3771, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Marvel Rivals, open the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Marvel Rivals setting of 1.6 is Warzone 4.24, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to Marvel Rivals sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to Marvel Rivals. The last two Marvel Rivals columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 1600 DPIMarvel Rivals at 400 DPIcm/360°
20.7540.3771.50986.6
31.1310.5662.26357.7
3.51.320.662.6449.5
41.5090.7543.01743.3
4.51.6970.8493.39438.5
51.8860.9433.77134.6
62.2631.1314.52628.9
72.641.325.2824.7
83.0171.5096.03421.6
103.7711.8867.54317.3

Warzone and Marvel Rivals at a glance

WarzoneMarvel Rivals
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.0175
EngineIW engineUnreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.3771×2.6515

Why Warzone and Marvel Rivals numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and Marvel Rivals on Unreal Engine 5. Marvel Rivals numbers are 2.65× smaller than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because Marvel Rivals turns more per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in Marvel Rivals?

Warzone 4.5 is Marvel Rivals 1.697 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Marvel Rivals to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 2.6515 to get Warzone. Use the Marvel Rivals to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

No. The ×0.3771 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Marvel Rivals?

Go to the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings. Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Marvel Rivals to Warzone×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to Marvel Rivals×40.4 → 1.6
CS2 to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.2 → 1.509
Apex to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.5 → 1.886