SensSwap

Warzone to Hunt: Showdown sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 0.1536 to get the same aim in Hunt: Showdown 1896.

Warzone and Hunt: Showdown values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Hunt: Showdown is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Hunt: Showdown sensitivity0.691

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as Hunt: Showdown 0.691 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • Fortnite5.35%
  • Overwatch 24.5
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.1536
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 553

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to Hunt: Showdown?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to Hunt: Showdown, multiply it by 0.1536. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and Hunt: Showdown turns 0.0429718°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes Hunt: Showdown 0.691. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.1536, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Hunt: Showdown 1896, open the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Hunt: Showdown setting of 0.6 is Warzone 3.91, or 44.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to Hunt: Showdown sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to Hunt: Showdown. The last two Hunt: Showdown columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIHunt: Showdown at 800 DPIHunt: Showdown at 1600 DPIHunt: Showdown at 400 DPIcm/360°
20.3070.1540.61486.6
30.4610.230.92257.7
3.50.5380.2691.07549.5
40.6140.3071.22943.3
4.50.6910.3461.38238.5
50.7680.3841.53634.6
60.9220.4611.84328.9
71.0750.5382.1524.7
81.2290.6142.45721.6
101.5360.7683.07217.3

Warzone and Hunt: Showdown at a glance

WarzoneHunt: Showdown
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.0429718
EngineIW engineCryEngine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)0.6 (44.3 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.1536×6.5109

Why Warzone and Hunt: Showdown numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and Hunt: Showdown 1896 on CryEngine. Hunt: Showdown numbers are 6.51× smaller than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because Hunt: Showdown turns more per mouse count. The Hunt: Showdown value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in Hunt: Showdown?

Warzone 4.5 is Hunt: Showdown 0.691 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Hunt: Showdown to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply Hunt: Showdown sensitivity by 6.5109 to get Warzone. Use the Hunt: Showdown to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to Hunt: Showdown multiplier?

No. The ×0.1536 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Hunt: Showdown 1896?

Go to the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu. Aiming, ironsight and scope sensitivities are separate settings.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Hunt: Showdown to Warzone×6.51090.6 → 3.91
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to Hunt: Showdown×1.6290.4 → 0.652
CS2 to Hunt: Showdown×0.5121.2 → 0.614
Apex to Hunt: Showdown×0.5121.5 → 0.768