SensSwap

Warzone to PUBG sensitivity converter

PUBG uses a logarithmic sensitivity scale, so there is no single multiplier. The converter matches your aim exactly: Warzone 4.5 is PUBG 41.2.

Warzone and PUBG values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. PUBG is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
PUBG sensitivity41.2

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as PUBG 41.2 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • Fortnite5.35%
  • Overwatch 24.5
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
varies
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → —

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to PUBG?

PUBG sensitivity follows a logarithmic scale (0.004444 × 10^(sens ÷ 50) degrees per mouse count), so no single multiplier converts it. Match cm/360 instead: Warzone 4.5 becomes PUBG 41.2, and both take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn at 800 DPI. The converter and chart do this for any value.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Type it into the converter above with your DPI, or find it in the chart below.
  3. In PUBG: Battlegrounds, open Settings → Control → Mouse → General Sensitivity and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical PUBG setting of 50 is Warzone 6.73, or 25.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Rounding your PUBG sensitivity

PUBG: Battlegrounds only accepts whole numbers. Warzone 4.5 converts to 41.25, so you would type 41, which turns 1.1% slower than your Warzone aim. To make it exact, keep 41 and set your mouse to 809 DPI in PUBG.

Warzone to PUBG sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to PUBG. The last two PUBG columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIPUBG at 800 DPIPUBG at 1600 DPIPUBG at 400 DPIcm/360°
223.68.638.786.6
332.417.447.557.7
3.535.820.750.849.5
438.723.653.743.3
4.541.226.256.338.5
543.528.558.634.6
647.532.462.528.9
750.835.865.924.7
853.738.768.821.6
1058.643.573.617.3

Warzone and PUBG at a glance

WarzonePUBG
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.004444 × 10^(sens ÷ 50)
EngineIW engineUnreal Engine 4
How the setting is showna decimal numbera logarithmic slider (whole numbers 1–100)
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)50 (25.7 cm/360°)
Multiply byvariesvaries

Why Warzone and PUBG numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and PUBG: Battlegrounds on Unreal Engine 4. PUBG does not scale in a straight line: its turn speed per count is 0.004444 × 10^(sens ÷ 50), so the gap between the two games’ numbers changes as the setting changes. The PUBG value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in PUBG?

Warzone 4.5 is PUBG 41.2 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI; PUBG only accepts whole numbers, so round to 41.

What is the PUBG to Warzone multiplier?

There isn’t a fixed one. PUBG uses a logarithmic scale, so the ratio changes with your setting. Use the PUBG to Warzone converter to get an exact value.

Does DPI change the Warzone to PUBG conversion?

Only if you use a different DPI in each game. Enter both DPI values in the converter and it matches cm/360 for you.

Where do I change sensitivity in PUBG: Battlegrounds?

Go to Settings → Control → Mouse → General Sensitivity. PUBG’s slider is logarithmic: every 10 points turns about 58% faster, so there is no single multiplier. These numbers assume the default third-person FOV of 80; a wider first-person FOV makes hipfire turn slightly faster. Scope sensitivities are separate sliders.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
PUBG to Warzonevaries50 → 6.73
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to PUBGvaries0.4 → 40
CS2 to PUBGvaries1.2 → 38.7
Apex to PUBGvaries1.5 → 43.5