SensSwap

Warzone to R6 Siege sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 1.1519 to get the same aim in Rainbow Six Siege.

Warzone and R6 Siege values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
R6 Siege sensitivity5.18

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as R6 Siege 5.18 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • Fortnite5.35%
  • Overwatch 24.5
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×1.1519
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 4,147

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to R6 Siege?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to R6 Siege, multiply it by 1.1519. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and R6 Siege turns 0.00572958°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes R6 Siege 5.18. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 1.1519, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Rainbow Six Siege, open the Mouse Sensitivity sliders in the Controls settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value) and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical R6 Siege setting of 10 is Warzone 8.68, or 19.9 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Rounding your R6 Siege sensitivity

Rainbow Six Siege only accepts whole numbers. Warzone 4.5 converts to 5.18, so you would type 5, which turns 3.5% slower than your Warzone aim. To make it exact, keep 5 and set your mouse to 829 DPI in R6 Siege.

Warzone to R6 Siege sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to R6 Siege. The last two R6 Siege columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIR6 Siege at 800 DPIR6 Siege at 1600 DPIR6 Siege at 400 DPIcm/360°
22.31.154.6186.6
33.461.736.9157.7
3.54.032.028.0649.5
44.612.39.2243.3
4.55.182.5910.3738.5
55.762.8811.5234.6
66.913.4613.8228.9
78.064.0316.1324.7
89.224.6118.4321.6
1011.525.7623.0417.3

Warzone and R6 Siege at a glance

WarzoneR6 Siege
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.00572958
EngineIW engineAnvilNext 2.0
How the setting is showna decimal numberwhole numbers only
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)10 (19.9 cm/360°)
Multiply by×1.1519×0.8681

Why Warzone and R6 Siege numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and Rainbow Six Siege on AnvilNext 2.0. R6 Siege numbers are 1.15× larger than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because R6 Siege turns less per mouse count.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in R6 Siege?

Warzone 4.5 is R6 Siege 5.18 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI; R6 Siege only accepts whole numbers, so round to 5.

What is the R6 Siege to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply R6 Siege sensitivity by 0.8681 to get Warzone. Use the R6 Siege to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to R6 Siege multiplier?

No. The ×1.1519 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Rainbow Six Siege?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity sliders in the Controls settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value). The in-game slider only takes whole numbers, so round the converted value. Aim-down-sight sensitivity is set separately.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
R6 Siege to Warzone×0.868110 → 8.68
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to R6 Siege×12.21730.4 → 4.89
CS2 to R6 Siege×3.83971.2 → 4.61
Apex to R6 Siege×3.83971.5 → 5.76