SensSwap

Minecraft to Warzone sensitivity converter

Minecraft uses a curved sensitivity scale, so there is no single multiplier. The converter matches your aim exactly: Minecraft 100% is Warzone 22.73.

Minecraft and Warzone values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Minecraft is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Warzone sensitivity22.73

Minecraft 100% feels exactly the same as Warzone 22.73 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 3.8 cm Full circle 7.6 cm · very high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant2.143
  • CS26.818
  • Deadlock3.409
  • Tarkov1.2
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
varies
cm per 360°
7.62
inches per 360°
3
eDPI (DPI × sens)
— → 18,182

How do I convert Minecraft sensitivity to Warzone?

Minecraft sensitivity follows a curved scale (1.2 × (0.003 × sens% + 0.2)³ degrees per mouse count), so no single multiplier converts it. Match cm/360 instead: Minecraft 100% becomes Warzone 22.73, and both take 7.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn at 800 DPI. The converter and chart do this for any value.

  1. Find your Minecraft sensitivity in Options → Controls → Mouse Settings → Sensitivity (turn Raw Input on).
  2. Type it into the converter above with your DPI, or find it in the chart below.
  3. In Call of Duty: Warzone, open the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Warzone setting of 4.5 is Minecraft 30.5%, or 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Minecraft to Warzone sensitivity chart

Common Minecraft settings converted to Warzone. The last two Warzone columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Minecraft sensitivity (%) at 800 DPIWarzone at 800 DPIWarzone at 1600 DPIWarzone at 400 DPIcm/360°
50%7.83.915.5922.2
70%12.536.2725.0613.8
85%17.138.5634.2510.1
100%22.7311.3645.457.6
115%29.4314.7258.865.9
130%37.3418.6774.684.6
150%49.9324.9799.863.5

Minecraft and Warzone at a glance

MinecraftWarzone
Turn per mouse count (yaw)1.2 × (0.003 × sens% + 0.2)³0.0066
EngineMinecraft Java engineIW engine
How the setting is showna percentage on a curved scalea decimal number
Typical setting100% (7.6 cm/360°)4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)
Multiply byvariesvaries

Why Minecraft and Warzone numbers differ

Minecraft: Java Edition runs on Minecraft Java engine and Call of Duty: Warzone on IW engine. Minecraft does not scale in a straight line: its turn speed per count is 1.2 × (0.003 × sens% + 0.2)³, so the gap between the two games’ numbers changes as the setting changes. The Minecraft value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Minecraft’s slider is curved: turn speed grows with the cube of the setting, so 200% is far more than twice as fast as 100%. Use Raw Input so Windows settings do not change it.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Minecraft 100% in Warzone?

Minecraft 100% is Warzone 22.73 at the same DPI. Both are 7.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Warzone to Minecraft multiplier?

There isn’t a fixed one. Minecraft uses a curved scale, so the ratio changes with your setting. Use the Warzone to Minecraft converter to get an exact value.

Does DPI change the Minecraft to Warzone conversion?

Only if you use a different DPI in each game. Enter both DPI values in the converter and it matches cm/360 for you.

Where do I change sensitivity in Call of Duty: Warzone?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings. Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Warzone to Minecraftvaries4.5 → 30.5%
Minecraft to Valorantvaries100% → 2.143
Minecraft to CS2varies100% → 6.818
Minecraft to Apexvaries100% → 6.818
Minecraft to Fortnitevaries100% → 27%
Minecraft to Overwatch 2varies100% → 22.73
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5