SensSwap

Warzone to Tarkov sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 0.0528 to get the same aim in Escape from Tarkov.

Warzone and Tarkov values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Tarkov is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Tarkov sensitivity0.238

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as Tarkov 0.238 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • Deadlock0.675
  • PUBG41.2
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.0528
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 190

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to Tarkov?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to Tarkov, multiply it by 0.0528. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and Tarkov turns 0.125°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes Tarkov 0.238. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.0528, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Escape from Tarkov, open Settings → Controls → Mouse sensitivity and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Tarkov setting of 0.25 is Warzone 4.73, or 36.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to Tarkov sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to Tarkov. The last two Tarkov columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPITarkov at 800 DPITarkov at 1600 DPITarkov at 400 DPIcm/360°
20.1060.0530.21186.6
30.1580.0790.31757.7
3.50.1850.0920.3749.5
40.2110.1060.42243.3
4.50.2380.1190.47538.5
50.2640.1320.52834.6
60.3170.1580.63428.9
70.370.1850.73924.7
80.4220.2110.84521.6
100.5280.2641.05617.3

Warzone and Tarkov at a glance

WarzoneTarkov
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.125
EngineIW engineUnity
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)0.25 (36.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.0528×18.9394

Why Warzone and Tarkov numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and Escape from Tarkov on Unity. Tarkov numbers are 18.94× smaller than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because Tarkov turns more per mouse count. The Tarkov value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in Tarkov?

Warzone 4.5 is Tarkov 0.238 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Tarkov to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply Tarkov sensitivity by 18.9394 to get Warzone. Use the Tarkov to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to Tarkov multiplier?

No. The ×0.0528 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Escape from Tarkov?

Go to Settings → Controls → Mouse sensitivity. Aiming sensitivity is a separate setting. Heavy gear and low weapon ergonomics slow your turning in raid, so the conversion matches an unencumbered character.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Tarkov to Warzone×18.93940.25 → 4.73
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to Tarkov×0.560.4 → 0.224
CS2 to Tarkov×0.1761.2 → 0.211
Apex to Tarkov×0.1761.5 → 0.264