SensSwap

Deadlock to Warzone sensitivity converter

Multiply your Deadlock sensitivity by 6.6667 to get the same aim in Call of Duty: Warzone.

Deadlock and Warzone values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Deadlock is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Warzone sensitivity5.33

Deadlock 0.8 feels exactly the same as Warzone 5.33 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 16.2 cm Full circle 32.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.503
  • CS21.6
  • Fortnite6.34%
  • Marvel Rivals2.011
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×6.6667
cm per 360°
32.47
inches per 360°
12.78
eDPI (DPI × sens)
640 → 4,267

How do I convert Deadlock sensitivity to Warzone?

To convert Deadlock sensitivity to Warzone, multiply it by 6.6667. Deadlock turns 0.044° per mouse count and Warzone turns 0.0066°, so Deadlock 0.8 becomes Warzone 5.33. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 32.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Deadlock sensitivity in the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options.
  2. Multiply it by 6.6667, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Call of Duty: Warzone, open the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Warzone setting of 4.5 is Deadlock 0.675, or 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Deadlock to Warzone sensitivity chart

Common Deadlock settings converted to Warzone. The last two Warzone columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Deadlock sensitivity at 800 DPIWarzone at 800 DPIWarzone at 1600 DPIWarzone at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.42.671.335.3364.9
0.53.331.676.6752
0.642843.3
0.74.672.339.3337.1
0.85.332.6710.6732.5
16.673.3313.3326
1.2841621.6
1.51052017.3

Deadlock and Warzone at a glance

DeadlockWarzone
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0440.0066
EngineSource 2IW engine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.8 (32.5 cm/360°)4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)
Multiply by×6.6667×0.15

Why Deadlock and Warzone numbers differ

Deadlock runs on Source 2 and Call of Duty: Warzone on IW engine. Warzone numbers are 6.67× larger than Deadlock numbers for the same hand movement, because Warzone turns less per mouse count. The Deadlock value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Deadlock turns twice as far per count as CS2, so your Deadlock number is half your CS2 number. Because it is third-person, close-range tracking can still feel different.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Deadlock 0.8 in Warzone?

Deadlock 0.8 is Warzone 5.33 at the same DPI. Both are 32.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Warzone to Deadlock multiplier?

Multiply Warzone sensitivity by 0.15 to get Deadlock. Use the Warzone to Deadlock converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Deadlock to Warzone multiplier?

No. The ×6.6667 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Call of Duty: Warzone?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings. Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Warzone to Deadlock×0.154.5 → 0.675
Deadlock to Valorant×0.62860.8 → 0.503
Deadlock to CS2×20.8 → 1.6
Deadlock to Apex×20.8 → 1.6
Deadlock to Fortnite×7.92080.8 → 6.34%
Deadlock to Overwatch 2×6.66670.8 → 5.33
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5