SensSwap

Warzone to The Finals sensitivity converter

Multiply your Warzone sensitivity by 6.6 to get the same aim in THE FINALS.

Warzone and The Finals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. The Finals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
The Finals sensitivity29.7

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as The Finals 29.7 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • R6 Siege5.18
  • Deadlock0.675
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×6.6
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → 23,760

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to The Finals?

To convert Warzone sensitivity to The Finals, multiply it by 6.6. Warzone turns 0.0066° per mouse count and The Finals turns 0.001°, so Warzone 4.5 becomes The Finals 29.7. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Multiply it by 6.6, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In THE FINALS, open the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical The Finals setting of 40 is Warzone 6.06, or 28.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to The Finals sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to The Finals. The last two The Finals columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIThe Finals at 800 DPIThe Finals at 1600 DPIThe Finals at 400 DPIcm/360°
213.26.626.486.6
319.89.939.657.7
3.523.111.546.249.5
426.413.252.843.3
4.529.714.859.438.5
53316.56634.6
639.619.879.228.9
746.223.192.424.7
852.826.4105.621.6
10663313217.3

Warzone and The Finals at a glance

WarzoneThe Finals
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.001
EngineIW engineUnreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)40 (28.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×6.6×0.1515

Why Warzone and The Finals numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and THE FINALS on Unreal Engine 5. The Finals numbers are 6.6× larger than Warzone numbers for the same hand movement, because The Finals turns less per mouse count. The The Finals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in The Finals?

Warzone 4.5 is The Finals 29.7 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the The Finals to Warzone multiplier?

Multiply The Finals sensitivity by 0.1515 to get Warzone. Use the The Finals to Warzone converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Warzone to The Finals multiplier?

No. The ×6.6 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in THE FINALS?

Go to the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu. Aim-down-sights sensitivity is a separate setting.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
The Finals to Warzone×0.151540 → 6.06
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to The Finals×700.4 → 28
CS2 to The Finals×221.2 → 26.4
Apex to The Finals×221.5 → 33