SensSwap

Marvel Rivals to Warzone sensitivity converter

Multiply your Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 2.6515 to get the same aim in Call of Duty: Warzone.

Marvel Rivals and Warzone values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Warzone sensitivity4.24

Marvel Rivals 1.6 feels exactly the same as Warzone 4.24 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.4
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • R6 Siege4.89
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×2.6515
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,280 → 3,394

How do I convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Warzone?

To convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Warzone, multiply it by 2.6515. Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175° per mouse count and Warzone turns 0.0066°, so Marvel Rivals 1.6 becomes Warzone 4.24. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Marvel Rivals sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings.
  2. Multiply it by 2.6515, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Call of Duty: Warzone, open the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Warzone setting of 4.5 is Marvel Rivals 1.697, or 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Marvel Rivals to Warzone sensitivity chart

Common Marvel Rivals settings converted to Warzone. The last two Warzone columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Marvel Rivals sensitivity at 800 DPIWarzone at 800 DPIWarzone at 1600 DPIWarzone at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.82.121.064.2481.6
12.651.335.365.3
1.23.181.596.3654.4
1.53.981.997.9543.5
1.84.772.399.5536.3
25.32.6510.6132.7
2.56.633.3113.2626.1
37.953.9815.9121.8
3.59.284.6418.5618.7
410.615.321.2116.3

Marvel Rivals and Warzone at a glance

Marvel RivalsWarzone
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.01750.0066
EngineUnreal Engine 5IW engine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)
Multiply by×2.6515×0.3771

Why Marvel Rivals and Warzone numbers differ

Marvel Rivals runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Call of Duty: Warzone on IW engine. Warzone numbers are 2.65× larger than Marvel Rivals numbers for the same hand movement, because Warzone turns less per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Marvel Rivals 1.6 in Warzone?

Marvel Rivals 1.6 is Warzone 4.24 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Warzone to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

Multiply Warzone sensitivity by 0.3771 to get Marvel Rivals. Use the Warzone to Marvel Rivals converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Marvel Rivals to Warzone multiplier?

No. The ×2.6515 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Call of Duty: Warzone?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings. Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Warzone to Marvel Rivals×0.37714.5 → 1.697
Marvel Rivals to Valorant×0.251.6 → 0.4
Marvel Rivals to CS2×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Apex×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Valorant to Warzone×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Warzone×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Warzone×3.33331.5 → 5