SensSwap

Warzone to BF6 sensitivity converter

BF6 uses a offset sensitivity scale, so there is no single multiplier. The converter matches your aim exactly: Warzone 4.5 is BF6 15.8.

Warzone and BF6 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. BF6 is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
BF6 sensitivity15.8

Warzone 4.5 feels exactly the same as BF6 15.8 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 19.2 cm Full circle 38.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.424
  • CS21.35
  • Overwatch 24.5
  • Marvel Rivals1.697
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
varies
cm per 360°
38.48
inches per 360°
15.15
eDPI (DPI × sens)
3,600 → —

How do I convert Warzone sensitivity to BF6?

BF6 sensitivity follows a offset scale (0.0017362 × sens + 0.002315 degrees per mouse count), so no single multiplier converts it. Match cm/360 instead: Warzone 4.5 becomes BF6 15.8, and both take 38.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn at 800 DPI. The converter and chart do this for any value.

  1. Find your Warzone sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity option in the Keyboard & Mouse settings.
  2. Type it into the converter above with your DPI, or find it in the chart below.
  3. In Battlefield 6, open the soldier mouse sensitivity setting in the Mouse & Keyboard controls and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical BF6 setting of 30 is Warzone 8.24, or 21 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Warzone to BF6 sensitivity chart

Common Warzone settings converted to BF6. The last two BF6 columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Warzone sensitivity at 800 DPIBF6 at 800 DPIBF6 at 1600 DPIBF6 at 400 DPIcm/360°
26.32.513.986.6
310.14.421.557.7
3.5125.325.349.5
413.96.329.143.3
4.515.87.232.938.5
517.78.236.734.6
621.510.144.328.9
725.31251.924.7
829.113.959.521.6
1036.717.774.717.3

Warzone and BF6 at a glance

WarzoneBF6
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.0017362 × sens + 0.002315
EngineIW engineFrostbite
How the setting is showna decimal numbera slider with a fixed offset
Typical setting4.5 (38.5 cm/360°)30 (21 cm/360°)
Multiply byvariesvaries

Why Warzone and BF6 numbers differ

Call of Duty: Warzone runs on IW engine and Battlefield 6 on Frostbite. BF6 does not scale in a straight line: its turn speed per count is 0.0017362 × sens + 0.002315, so the gap between the two games’ numbers changes as the setting changes. The BF6 value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Black Ops 6, Black Ops 7 and Modern Warfare III use the same 0.0066 yaw, so this conversion works for them too. Aim-down-sight speed is controlled separately by the ADS Sensitivity Multiplier.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Warzone 4.5 in BF6?

Warzone 4.5 is BF6 15.8 at the same DPI. Both are 38.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the BF6 to Warzone multiplier?

There isn’t a fixed one. BF6 uses a offset scale, so the ratio changes with your setting. Use the BF6 to Warzone converter to get an exact value.

Does DPI change the Warzone to BF6 conversion?

Only if you use a different DPI in each game. Enter both DPI values in the converter and it matches cm/360 for you.

Where do I change sensitivity in Battlefield 6?

Go to the soldier mouse sensitivity setting in the Mouse & Keyboard controls. Battlefield 6 adds a fixed offset to every value, so a setting of 40 is not twice as fast as 20 and there is no single multiplier. Zoom and ADS sensitivity are set separately.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
BF6 to Warzonevaries30 → 8.24
Warzone to Valorant×0.09434.5 → 0.424
Warzone to CS2×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Apex×0.34.5 → 1.35
Warzone to Fortnite×1.18814.5 → 5.35%
Warzone to Overwatch 2×14.5 → 4.5
Valorant to BF6varies0.4 → 14.8
CS2 to BF6varies1.2 → 13.9
Apex to BF6varies1.5 → 17.7