SensSwap

Fortnite to Aim Lab sensitivity converter

Multiply your Fortnite sensitivity by 0.1111 to get the same aim in Aim Lab.

Fortnite and Aim Lab values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Aim Lab sensitivity0.722

Fortnite 6.5% feels exactly the same as Aim Lab 0.722 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 15.8 cm Full circle 31.7 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.516
  • CS21.641
  • PUBG45.5
  • Overwatch 25.47
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.1111
cm per 360°
31.66
inches per 360°
12.46
eDPI (DPI × sens)
5,200 → 578

How do I convert Fortnite sensitivity to Aim Lab?

To convert Fortnite sensitivity to Aim Lab, multiply it by 0.1111. Fortnite turns 0.005555° per mouse count and Aim Lab turns 0.05°, so Fortnite 6.5% becomes Aim Lab 0.722. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 31.7 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Fortnite sensitivity in Settings → Mouse & Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity X and Mouse Sensitivity Y (set both to the same value).
  2. Multiply it by 0.1111, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Aim Lab, open Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Aim Lab setting of 0.5 is Fortnite 4.5%, or 45.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Fortnite to Aim Lab sensitivity chart

Common Fortnite settings converted to Aim Lab. The last two Aim Lab columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Fortnite sensitivity (%) at 800 DPIAim Lab at 800 DPIAim Lab at 1600 DPIAim Lab at 400 DPIcm/360°
3%0.3330.1670.66768.6
4%0.4440.2220.88951.4
5%0.5560.2781.11141.2
5.5%0.6110.3061.22237.4
6%0.6670.3331.33334.3
6.5%0.7220.3611.44431.7
7%0.7780.3891.55529.4
8%0.8890.4441.77825.7
9%10.5222.9
10%1.1110.5562.22220.6
12%1.3330.6672.66617.1

Fortnite and Aim Lab at a glance

FortniteAim Lab
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.005555 per 1%0.05
EngineUnreal Engine 5Unity (aim trainer)
How the setting is showna percentagea decimal number
Typical setting6.5% (31.7 cm/360°)0.5 (45.7 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.1111×9.0009

Why Fortnite and Aim Lab numbers differ

Fortnite runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Aim Lab on Unity (aim trainer). Aim Lab numbers are 9× smaller than Fortnite numbers for the same hand movement, because Aim Lab turns more per mouse count.

Fortnite shows sensitivity as a percentage. Targeting and scope sensitivity are separate percentages on top of it.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Fortnite 6.5% in Aim Lab?

Fortnite 6.5% is Aim Lab 0.722 at the same DPI. Both are 31.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Aim Lab to Fortnite multiplier?

Multiply Aim Lab sensitivity by 9.0009 to get Fortnite. Use the Aim Lab to Fortnite converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Fortnite to Aim Lab multiplier?

No. The ×0.1111 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Aim Lab?

Go to Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab. Aim Lab can copy any game’s sensitivity scale. These numbers assume its own Aim Lab scale; if you picked another game’s scale, enter that game’s sensitivity instead.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Aim Lab to Fortnite×9.00090.5 → 4.5%
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516
Fortnite to CS2×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Fortnite to Apex×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Fortnite to Overwatch 2×0.84176.5% → 5.47
Fortnite to Warzone×0.84176.5% → 5.47
Valorant to Aim Lab×1.40.4 → 0.56
CS2 to Aim Lab×0.441.2 → 0.528
Apex to Aim Lab×0.441.5 → 0.66