SensSwap

Fortnite to Marvel Rivals sensitivity converter

Multiply your Fortnite sensitivity by 0.3174 to get the same aim in Marvel Rivals.

Fortnite and Marvel Rivals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Marvel Rivals sensitivity2.063

Fortnite 6.5% feels exactly the same as Marvel Rivals 2.063 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 15.8 cm Full circle 31.7 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.516
  • CS21.641
  • Overwatch 25.47
  • R6 Siege6.3
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3174
cm per 360°
31.66
inches per 360°
12.46
eDPI (DPI × sens)
5,200 → 1,651

How do I convert Fortnite sensitivity to Marvel Rivals?

To convert Fortnite sensitivity to Marvel Rivals, multiply it by 0.3174. Fortnite turns 0.005555° per mouse count and Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175°, so Fortnite 6.5% becomes Marvel Rivals 2.063. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 31.7 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Fortnite sensitivity in Settings → Mouse & Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity X and Mouse Sensitivity Y (set both to the same value).
  2. Multiply it by 0.3174, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Marvel Rivals, open the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Marvel Rivals setting of 1.6 is Fortnite 5.04%, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Fortnite to Marvel Rivals sensitivity chart

Common Fortnite settings converted to Marvel Rivals. The last two Marvel Rivals columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Fortnite sensitivity (%) at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 1600 DPIMarvel Rivals at 400 DPIcm/360°
3%0.9520.4761.90568.6
4%1.270.6352.53951.4
5%1.5870.7943.17441.2
5.5%1.7460.8733.49237.4
6%1.9050.9523.80934.3
6.5%2.0631.0324.12731.7
7%2.2221.1114.44429.4
8%2.5391.275.07925.7
9%2.8571.4285.71422.9
10%3.1741.5876.34920.6
12%3.8091.9057.61817.1

Fortnite and Marvel Rivals at a glance

FortniteMarvel Rivals
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.005555 per 1%0.0175
EngineUnreal Engine 5Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna percentagea decimal number
Typical setting6.5% (31.7 cm/360°)1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.3174×3.1503

Why Fortnite and Marvel Rivals numbers differ

Fortnite runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Marvel Rivals on Unreal Engine 5. Marvel Rivals numbers are 3.15× smaller than Fortnite numbers for the same hand movement, because Marvel Rivals turns more per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Fortnite shows sensitivity as a percentage. Targeting and scope sensitivity are separate percentages on top of it.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Fortnite 6.5% in Marvel Rivals?

Fortnite 6.5% is Marvel Rivals 2.063 at the same DPI. Both are 31.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Marvel Rivals to Fortnite multiplier?

Multiply Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 3.1503 to get Fortnite. Use the Marvel Rivals to Fortnite converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Fortnite to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

No. The ×0.3174 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Marvel Rivals?

Go to the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings. Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516
Fortnite to CS2×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Fortnite to Apex×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Fortnite to Overwatch 2×0.84176.5% → 5.47
Fortnite to Warzone×0.84176.5% → 5.47
Valorant to Marvel Rivals×40.4 → 1.6
CS2 to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.2 → 1.509
Apex to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.5 → 1.886