SensSwap

Fortnite to ARC Raiders sensitivity converter

Multiply your Fortnite sensitivity by 4.0815 to get the same aim in ARC Raiders.

Fortnite and ARC Raiders values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. ARC Raiders is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
ARC Raiders sensitivity26.5

Fortnite 6.5% feels exactly the same as ARC Raiders 26.5 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 15.8 cm Full circle 31.7 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.516
  • CS21.641
  • Overwatch 25.47
  • Marvel Rivals2.063
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×4.0815
cm per 360°
31.66
inches per 360°
12.46
eDPI (DPI × sens)
5,200 → 21,224

How do I convert Fortnite sensitivity to ARC Raiders?

To convert Fortnite sensitivity to ARC Raiders, multiply it by 4.0815. Fortnite turns 0.005555° per mouse count and ARC Raiders turns 0.00136101°, so Fortnite 6.5% becomes ARC Raiders 26.5. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 31.7 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Fortnite sensitivity in Settings → Mouse & Keyboard → Mouse Sensitivity X and Mouse Sensitivity Y (set both to the same value).
  2. Multiply it by 4.0815, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In ARC Raiders, open the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical ARC Raiders setting of 25 is Fortnite 6.13%, or 33.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Fortnite to ARC Raiders sensitivity chart

Common Fortnite settings converted to ARC Raiders. The last two ARC Raiders columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Fortnite sensitivity (%) at 800 DPIARC Raiders at 800 DPIARC Raiders at 1600 DPIARC Raiders at 400 DPIcm/360°
3%12.26.124.568.6
4%16.38.232.751.4
5%20.410.240.841.2
5.5%22.411.244.937.4
6%24.512.24934.3
6.5%26.513.353.131.7
7%28.614.357.129.4
8%32.716.365.325.7
9%36.718.473.522.9
10%40.820.481.620.6
12%4924.59817.1

Fortnite and ARC Raiders at a glance

FortniteARC Raiders
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.005555 per 1%0.00136101
EngineUnreal Engine 5Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna percentagea decimal number
Typical setting6.5% (31.7 cm/360°)25 (33.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×4.0815×0.245

Why Fortnite and ARC Raiders numbers differ

Fortnite runs on Unreal Engine 5 and ARC Raiders on Unreal Engine 5. ARC Raiders numbers are 4.08× larger than Fortnite numbers for the same hand movement, because ARC Raiders turns less per mouse count. The ARC Raiders value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Fortnite shows sensitivity as a percentage. Targeting and scope sensitivity are separate percentages on top of it.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Fortnite 6.5% in ARC Raiders?

Fortnite 6.5% is ARC Raiders 26.5 at the same DPI. Both are 31.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the ARC Raiders to Fortnite multiplier?

Multiply ARC Raiders sensitivity by 0.245 to get Fortnite. Use the ARC Raiders to Fortnite converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Fortnite to ARC Raiders multiplier?

No. The ×4.0815 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in ARC Raiders?

Go to the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu. Aiming and scoped sensitivity are separate settings.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
ARC Raiders to Fortnite×0.24525 → 6.13%
Fortnite to Valorant×0.07946.5% → 0.516
Fortnite to CS2×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Fortnite to Apex×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Fortnite to Overwatch 2×0.84176.5% → 5.47
Fortnite to Warzone×0.84176.5% → 5.47
Valorant to ARC Raiders×51.43240.4 → 20.6
CS2 to ARC Raiders×16.16451.2 → 19.4
Apex to ARC Raiders×16.16451.5 → 24.2