SensSwap

R6 Siege to Marvel Rivals sensitivity converter

Multiply your R6 Siege sensitivity by 0.3274 to get the same aim in Marvel Rivals.

R6 Siege and Marvel Rivals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Marvel Rivals sensitivity3.274

R6 Siege 10 feels exactly the same as Marvel Rivals 3.274 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 10 cm Full circle 19.9 cm · very high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.819
  • CS22.604
  • Tarkov0.458
  • PUBG55.5
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3274
cm per 360°
19.95
inches per 360°
7.85
eDPI (DPI × sens)
8,000 → 2,619

How do I convert R6 Siege sensitivity to Marvel Rivals?

To convert R6 Siege sensitivity to Marvel Rivals, multiply it by 0.3274. R6 Siege turns 0.00572958° per mouse count and Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175°, so R6 Siege 10 becomes Marvel Rivals 3.274. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 19.9 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your R6 Siege sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity sliders in the Controls settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value).
  2. Multiply it by 0.3274, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Marvel Rivals, open the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Marvel Rivals setting of 1.6 is R6 Siege 4.89, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

R6 Siege to Marvel Rivals sensitivity chart

Common R6 Siege settings converted to Marvel Rivals. The last two Marvel Rivals columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

R6 Siege sensitivity at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 1600 DPIMarvel Rivals at 400 DPIcm/360°
41.310.6552.61949.9
61.9640.9823.92933.2
82.6191.315.23824.9
103.2741.6376.54819.9
123.9291.9647.85816.6
154.9112.4569.82213.3
206.5483.27413.09610
258.1854.09316.378

R6 Siege and Marvel Rivals at a glance

R6 SiegeMarvel Rivals
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.005729580.0175
EngineAnvilNext 2.0Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is shownwhole numbers onlya decimal number
Typical setting10 (19.9 cm/360°)1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.3274×3.0543

Why R6 Siege and Marvel Rivals numbers differ

Rainbow Six Siege runs on AnvilNext 2.0 and Marvel Rivals on Unreal Engine 5. Marvel Rivals numbers are 3.05× smaller than R6 Siege numbers for the same hand movement, because Marvel Rivals turns more per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

The in-game slider only takes whole numbers, so round the converted value. Aim-down-sight sensitivity is set separately.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is R6 Siege 10 in Marvel Rivals?

R6 Siege 10 is Marvel Rivals 3.274 at the same DPI. Both are 19.9 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Marvel Rivals to R6 Siege multiplier?

Multiply Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 3.0543 to get R6 Siege. Use the Marvel Rivals to R6 Siege converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the R6 Siege to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

No. The ×0.3274 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Marvel Rivals?

Go to the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings. Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Marvel Rivals to R6 Siege×3.05431.6 → 4.89
R6 Siege to Valorant×0.081910 → 0.819
R6 Siege to CS2×0.260410 → 2.604
R6 Siege to Apex×0.260410 → 2.604
R6 Siege to Fortnite×1.031410 → 10.31%
R6 Siege to Overwatch 2×0.868110 → 8.68
Valorant to Marvel Rivals×40.4 → 1.6
CS2 to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.2 → 1.509
Apex to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.5 → 1.886