SensSwap

Tarkov to Marvel Rivals sensitivity converter

Multiply your Tarkov sensitivity by 7.1429 to get the same aim in Marvel Rivals.

Tarkov and Marvel Rivals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Tarkov is community-measured. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Marvel Rivals sensitivity1.786

Tarkov 0.25 feels exactly the same as Marvel Rivals 1.786 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 18.3 cm Full circle 36.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.446
  • CS21.42
  • Deadlock0.71
  • PUBG42.4
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×7.1429
cm per 360°
36.58
inches per 360°
14.4
eDPI (DPI × sens)
200 → 1,429

How do I convert Tarkov sensitivity to Marvel Rivals?

To convert Tarkov sensitivity to Marvel Rivals, multiply it by 7.1429. Tarkov turns 0.125° per mouse count and Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175°, so Tarkov 0.25 becomes Marvel Rivals 1.786. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 36.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Tarkov sensitivity in Settings → Controls → Mouse sensitivity.
  2. Multiply it by 7.1429, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Marvel Rivals, open the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Marvel Rivals setting of 1.6 is Tarkov 0.224, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Tarkov to Marvel Rivals sensitivity chart

Common Tarkov settings converted to Marvel Rivals. The last two Marvel Rivals columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Tarkov sensitivity at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 1600 DPIMarvel Rivals at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.10.7140.3571.42991.4
0.151.0710.5362.14361
0.21.4290.7142.85745.7
0.251.7860.8933.57136.6
0.32.1431.0714.28630.5
0.42.8571.4295.71422.9
0.53.5711.7867.14318.3

Tarkov and Marvel Rivals at a glance

TarkovMarvel Rivals
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.1250.0175
EngineUnityUnreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.25 (36.6 cm/360°)1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×7.1429×0.14

Why Tarkov and Marvel Rivals numbers differ

Escape from Tarkov runs on Unity and Marvel Rivals on Unreal Engine 5. Marvel Rivals numbers are 7.14× larger than Tarkov numbers for the same hand movement, because Marvel Rivals turns less per mouse count. The Tarkov value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Aiming sensitivity is a separate setting. Heavy gear and low weapon ergonomics slow your turning in raid, so the conversion matches an unencumbered character.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Tarkov 0.25 in Marvel Rivals?

Tarkov 0.25 is Marvel Rivals 1.786 at the same DPI. Both are 36.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Marvel Rivals to Tarkov multiplier?

Multiply Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 0.14 to get Tarkov. Use the Marvel Rivals to Tarkov converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Tarkov to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

No. The ×7.1429 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Marvel Rivals?

Go to the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings. Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Marvel Rivals to Tarkov×0.141.6 → 0.224
Tarkov to Valorant×1.78570.25 → 0.446
Tarkov to CS2×5.68180.25 → 1.42
Tarkov to Apex×5.68180.25 → 1.42
Tarkov to Fortnite×22.50230.25 → 5.63%
Tarkov to Overwatch 2×18.93940.25 → 4.73
Valorant to Marvel Rivals×40.4 → 1.6
CS2 to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.2 → 1.509
Apex to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.5 → 1.886