SensSwap

Marvel Rivals to Tarkov sensitivity converter

Multiply your Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 0.14 to get the same aim in Escape from Tarkov.

Marvel Rivals and Tarkov values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured. Tarkov is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Tarkov sensitivity0.224

Marvel Rivals 1.6 feels exactly the same as Tarkov 0.224 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.4
  • CS21.273
  • Fortnite5.04%
  • Overwatch 24.24
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.14
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,280 → 179

How do I convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Tarkov?

To convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Tarkov, multiply it by 0.14. Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175° per mouse count and Tarkov turns 0.125°, so Marvel Rivals 1.6 becomes Tarkov 0.224. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Marvel Rivals sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.14, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Escape from Tarkov, open Settings → Controls → Mouse sensitivity and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Tarkov setting of 0.25 is Marvel Rivals 1.786, or 36.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Marvel Rivals to Tarkov sensitivity chart

Common Marvel Rivals settings converted to Tarkov. The last two Tarkov columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Marvel Rivals sensitivity at 800 DPITarkov at 800 DPITarkov at 1600 DPITarkov at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.80.1120.0560.22481.6
10.140.070.2865.3
1.20.1680.0840.33654.4
1.50.210.1050.4243.5
1.80.2520.1260.50436.3
20.280.140.5632.7
2.50.350.1750.726.1
30.420.210.8421.8
3.50.490.2450.9818.7
40.560.281.1216.3

Marvel Rivals and Tarkov at a glance

Marvel RivalsTarkov
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.01750.125
EngineUnreal Engine 5Unity
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)0.25 (36.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.14×7.1429

Why Marvel Rivals and Tarkov numbers differ

Marvel Rivals runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Escape from Tarkov on Unity. Tarkov numbers are 7.14× smaller than Marvel Rivals numbers for the same hand movement, because Tarkov turns more per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one. The Tarkov value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Marvel Rivals 1.6 in Tarkov?

Marvel Rivals 1.6 is Tarkov 0.224 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Tarkov to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

Multiply Tarkov sensitivity by 7.1429 to get Marvel Rivals. Use the Tarkov to Marvel Rivals converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Marvel Rivals to Tarkov multiplier?

No. The ×0.14 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Escape from Tarkov?

Go to Settings → Controls → Mouse sensitivity. Aiming sensitivity is a separate setting. Heavy gear and low weapon ergonomics slow your turning in raid, so the conversion matches an unencumbered character.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Tarkov to Marvel Rivals×7.14290.25 → 1.786
Marvel Rivals to Valorant×0.251.6 → 0.4
Marvel Rivals to CS2×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Apex×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Valorant to Tarkov×0.560.4 → 0.224
CS2 to Tarkov×0.1761.2 → 0.211
Apex to Tarkov×0.1761.5 → 0.264