SensSwap

Marvel Rivals to Deadlock sensitivity converter

Multiply your Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 0.3977 to get the same aim in Deadlock.

Marvel Rivals and Deadlock values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured. Deadlock is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Deadlock sensitivity0.636

Marvel Rivals 1.6 feels exactly the same as Deadlock 0.636 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.4
  • CS21.273
  • PUBG40
  • Fortnite5.04%
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3977
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,280 → 509

How do I convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Deadlock?

To convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Deadlock, multiply it by 0.3977. Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175° per mouse count and Deadlock turns 0.044°, so Marvel Rivals 1.6 becomes Deadlock 0.636. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Marvel Rivals sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings.
  2. Multiply it by 0.3977, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Deadlock, open the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Deadlock setting of 0.8 is Marvel Rivals 2.011, or 32.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Marvel Rivals to Deadlock sensitivity chart

Common Marvel Rivals settings converted to Deadlock. The last two Deadlock columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Marvel Rivals sensitivity at 800 DPIDeadlock at 800 DPIDeadlock at 1600 DPIDeadlock at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.80.3180.1590.63681.6
10.3980.1990.79565.3
1.20.4770.2390.95554.4
1.50.5970.2981.19343.5
1.80.7160.3581.43236.3
20.7950.3981.59132.7
2.50.9940.4971.98926.1
31.1930.5972.38621.8
3.51.3920.6962.78418.7
41.5910.7953.18216.3

Marvel Rivals and Deadlock at a glance

Marvel RivalsDeadlock
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.01750.044
EngineUnreal Engine 5Source 2
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)0.8 (32.5 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.3977×2.5143

Why Marvel Rivals and Deadlock numbers differ

Marvel Rivals runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Deadlock on Source 2. Deadlock numbers are 2.51× smaller than Marvel Rivals numbers for the same hand movement, because Deadlock turns more per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one. The Deadlock value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Marvel Rivals 1.6 in Deadlock?

Marvel Rivals 1.6 is Deadlock 0.636 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Deadlock to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

Multiply Deadlock sensitivity by 2.5143 to get Marvel Rivals. Use the Deadlock to Marvel Rivals converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Marvel Rivals to Deadlock multiplier?

No. The ×0.3977 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Deadlock?

Go to the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options. Deadlock turns twice as far per count as CS2, so your Deadlock number is half your CS2 number. Because it is third-person, close-range tracking can still feel different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Deadlock to Marvel Rivals×2.51430.8 → 2.011
Marvel Rivals to Valorant×0.251.6 → 0.4
Marvel Rivals to CS2×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Apex×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Valorant to Deadlock×1.59090.4 → 0.636
CS2 to Deadlock×0.51.2 → 0.6
Apex to Deadlock×0.51.5 → 0.75