SensSwap

Deadlock to Marvel Rivals sensitivity converter

Multiply your Deadlock sensitivity by 2.5143 to get the same aim in Marvel Rivals.

Deadlock and Marvel Rivals values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Deadlock is community-measured. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Marvel Rivals sensitivity2.011

Deadlock 0.8 feels exactly the same as Marvel Rivals 2.011 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 16.2 cm Full circle 32.5 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.503
  • CS21.6
  • Fortnite6.34%
  • Overwatch 25.33
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×2.5143
cm per 360°
32.47
inches per 360°
12.78
eDPI (DPI × sens)
640 → 1,609

How do I convert Deadlock sensitivity to Marvel Rivals?

To convert Deadlock sensitivity to Marvel Rivals, multiply it by 2.5143. Deadlock turns 0.044° per mouse count and Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175°, so Deadlock 0.8 becomes Marvel Rivals 2.011. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 32.5 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Deadlock sensitivity in the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options.
  2. Multiply it by 2.5143, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Marvel Rivals, open the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Marvel Rivals setting of 1.6 is Deadlock 0.636, or 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Deadlock to Marvel Rivals sensitivity chart

Common Deadlock settings converted to Marvel Rivals. The last two Marvel Rivals columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Deadlock sensitivity at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 800 DPIMarvel Rivals at 1600 DPIMarvel Rivals at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.41.0060.5032.01164.9
0.51.2570.6292.51452
0.61.5090.7543.01743.3
0.71.760.883.5237.1
0.82.0111.0064.02332.5
12.5141.2575.02926
1.23.0171.5096.03421.6
1.53.7711.8867.54317.3

Deadlock and Marvel Rivals at a glance

DeadlockMarvel Rivals
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.0440.0175
EngineSource 2Unreal Engine 5
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.8 (32.5 cm/360°)1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)
Multiply by×2.5143×0.3977

Why Deadlock and Marvel Rivals numbers differ

Deadlock runs on Source 2 and Marvel Rivals on Unreal Engine 5. Marvel Rivals numbers are 2.51× larger than Deadlock numbers for the same hand movement, because Marvel Rivals turns less per mouse count. The Deadlock value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Deadlock turns twice as far per count as CS2, so your Deadlock number is half your CS2 number. Because it is third-person, close-range tracking can still feel different.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Deadlock 0.8 in Marvel Rivals?

Deadlock 0.8 is Marvel Rivals 2.011 at the same DPI. Both are 32.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Marvel Rivals to Deadlock multiplier?

Multiply Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 0.3977 to get Deadlock. Use the Marvel Rivals to Deadlock converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Deadlock to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

No. The ×2.5143 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Marvel Rivals?

Go to the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings. Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Marvel Rivals to Deadlock×0.39771.6 → 0.636
Deadlock to Valorant×0.62860.8 → 0.503
Deadlock to CS2×20.8 → 1.6
Deadlock to Apex×20.8 → 1.6
Deadlock to Fortnite×7.92080.8 → 6.34%
Deadlock to Overwatch 2×6.66670.8 → 5.33
Valorant to Marvel Rivals×40.4 → 1.6
CS2 to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.2 → 1.509
Apex to Marvel Rivals×1.25711.5 → 1.886