SensSwap

Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2 sensitivity converter

Multiply your Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 2.6515 to get the same aim in Overwatch 2.

Marvel Rivals and Overwatch 2 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Overwatch 2 sensitivity4.24

Marvel Rivals 1.6 feels exactly the same as Overwatch 2 4.24 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.4
  • CS21.273
  • Tarkov0.224
  • PUBG40
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×2.6515
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,280 → 3,394

How do I convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Overwatch 2?

To convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to Overwatch 2, multiply it by 2.6515. Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175° per mouse count and Overwatch 2 turns 0.0066°, so Marvel Rivals 1.6 becomes Overwatch 2 4.24. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Marvel Rivals sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings.
  2. Multiply it by 2.6515, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Overwatch 2, open Options → Controls → General → Sensitivity and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Overwatch 2 setting of 5 is Marvel Rivals 1.886, or 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2 sensitivity chart

Common Marvel Rivals settings converted to Overwatch 2. The last two Overwatch 2 columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Marvel Rivals sensitivity at 800 DPIOverwatch 2 at 800 DPIOverwatch 2 at 1600 DPIOverwatch 2 at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.82.121.064.2481.6
12.651.335.365.3
1.23.181.596.3654.4
1.53.981.997.9543.5
1.84.772.399.5536.3
25.32.6510.6132.7
2.56.633.3113.2626.1
37.953.9815.9121.8
3.59.284.6418.5618.7
410.615.321.2116.3

Marvel Rivals and Overwatch 2 at a glance

Marvel RivalsOverwatch 2
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.01750.0066
EngineUnreal Engine 5Blizzard proprietary engine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)5 (34.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×2.6515×0.3771

Why Marvel Rivals and Overwatch 2 numbers differ

Marvel Rivals runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Overwatch 2 on Blizzard proprietary engine. Overwatch 2 numbers are 2.65× larger than Marvel Rivals numbers for the same hand movement, because Overwatch 2 turns less per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Marvel Rivals 1.6 in Overwatch 2?

Marvel Rivals 1.6 is Overwatch 2 4.24 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Overwatch 2 to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

Multiply Overwatch 2 sensitivity by 0.3771 to get Marvel Rivals. Use the Overwatch 2 to Marvel Rivals converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2 multiplier?

No. The ×2.6515 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Overwatch 2?

Go to Options → Controls → General → Sensitivity. Overwatch 2 kept the 0.0066 yaw from the original Overwatch, so old Overwatch settings still apply.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Overwatch 2 to Marvel Rivals×0.37715 → 1.886
Marvel Rivals to Valorant×0.251.6 → 0.4
Marvel Rivals to CS2×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Apex×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
Marvel Rivals to Warzone×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Overwatch 2×3.33331.5 → 5