SensSwap

Marvel Rivals to R6 Siege sensitivity converter

Multiply your Marvel Rivals sensitivity by 3.0543 to get the same aim in Rainbow Six Siege.

Marvel Rivals and R6 Siege values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Marvel Rivals is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
R6 Siege sensitivity4.89

Marvel Rivals 1.6 feels exactly the same as R6 Siege 4.89 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 20.4 cm Full circle 40.8 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.4
  • CS21.273
  • Deadlock0.636
  • Tarkov0.224
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×3.0543
cm per 360°
40.82
inches per 360°
16.07
eDPI (DPI × sens)
1,280 → 3,910

How do I convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to R6 Siege?

To convert Marvel Rivals sensitivity to R6 Siege, multiply it by 3.0543. Marvel Rivals turns 0.0175° per mouse count and R6 Siege turns 0.00572958°, so Marvel Rivals 1.6 becomes R6 Siege 4.89. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 40.8 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Marvel Rivals sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity option in the Keyboard section of the in-game Settings.
  2. Multiply it by 3.0543, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Rainbow Six Siege, open the Mouse Sensitivity sliders in the Controls settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value) and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical R6 Siege setting of 10 is Marvel Rivals 3.274, or 19.9 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Rounding your R6 Siege sensitivity

Rainbow Six Siege only accepts whole numbers. Marvel Rivals 1.6 converts to 4.89, so you would type 5, which turns 2.3% faster than your Marvel Rivals aim. To make it exact, keep 5 and set your mouse to 782 DPI in R6 Siege.

Marvel Rivals to R6 Siege sensitivity chart

Common Marvel Rivals settings converted to R6 Siege. The last two R6 Siege columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Marvel Rivals sensitivity at 800 DPIR6 Siege at 800 DPIR6 Siege at 1600 DPIR6 Siege at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.82.441.224.8981.6
13.051.536.1165.3
1.23.671.837.3354.4
1.54.582.299.1643.5
1.85.52.751136.3
26.113.0512.2232.7
2.57.643.8215.2726.1
39.164.5818.3321.8
3.510.695.3521.3818.7
412.226.1124.4316.3

Marvel Rivals and R6 Siege at a glance

Marvel RivalsR6 Siege
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.01750.00572958
EngineUnreal Engine 5AnvilNext 2.0
How the setting is showna decimal numberwhole numbers only
Typical setting1.6 (40.8 cm/360°)10 (19.9 cm/360°)
Multiply by×3.0543×0.3274

Why Marvel Rivals and R6 Siege numbers differ

Marvel Rivals runs on Unreal Engine 5 and Rainbow Six Siege on AnvilNext 2.0. R6 Siege numbers are 3.05× larger than Marvel Rivals numbers for the same hand movement, because R6 Siege turns less per mouse count. The Marvel Rivals value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Some heroes have their own sensitivity overrides, so check per-hero settings if one character feels different.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Marvel Rivals 1.6 in R6 Siege?

Marvel Rivals 1.6 is R6 Siege 4.89 at the same DPI. Both are 40.8 cm per 360° at 800 DPI; R6 Siege only accepts whole numbers, so round to 5.

What is the R6 Siege to Marvel Rivals multiplier?

Multiply R6 Siege sensitivity by 0.3274 to get Marvel Rivals. Use the R6 Siege to Marvel Rivals converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Marvel Rivals to R6 Siege multiplier?

No. The ×3.0543 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Rainbow Six Siege?

Go to the Mouse Sensitivity sliders in the Controls settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value). The in-game slider only takes whole numbers, so round the converted value. Aim-down-sight sensitivity is set separately.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
R6 Siege to Marvel Rivals×0.327410 → 3.274
Marvel Rivals to Valorant×0.251.6 → 0.4
Marvel Rivals to CS2×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Apex×0.79551.6 → 1.273
Marvel Rivals to Fortnite×3.15031.6 → 5.04%
Marvel Rivals to Overwatch 2×2.65151.6 → 4.24
Valorant to R6 Siege×12.21730.4 → 4.89
CS2 to R6 Siege×3.83971.2 → 4.61
Apex to R6 Siege×3.83971.5 → 5.76