SensSwap

Hunt: Showdown to Overwatch 2 sensitivity converter

Multiply your Hunt: Showdown sensitivity by 6.5109 to get the same aim in Overwatch 2.

Hunt: Showdown and Overwatch 2 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Hunt: Showdown is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Overwatch 2 sensitivity3.91

Hunt: Showdown 0.6 feels exactly the same as Overwatch 2 3.91 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 22.2 cm Full circle 44.3 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.368
  • CS21.172
  • Fortnite4.64%
  • Marvel Rivals1.473
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×6.5109
cm per 360°
44.33
inches per 360°
17.45
eDPI (DPI × sens)
480 → 3,125

How do I convert Hunt: Showdown sensitivity to Overwatch 2?

To convert Hunt: Showdown sensitivity to Overwatch 2, multiply it by 6.5109. Hunt: Showdown turns 0.0429718° per mouse count and Overwatch 2 turns 0.0066°, so Hunt: Showdown 0.6 becomes Overwatch 2 3.91. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 44.3 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Hunt: Showdown sensitivity in the mouse sensitivity setting in the Controls menu.
  2. Multiply it by 6.5109, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Overwatch 2, open Options → Controls → General → Sensitivity and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Overwatch 2 setting of 5 is Hunt: Showdown 0.768, or 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Hunt: Showdown to Overwatch 2 sensitivity chart

Common Hunt: Showdown settings converted to Overwatch 2. The last two Overwatch 2 columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Hunt: Showdown sensitivity at 800 DPIOverwatch 2 at 800 DPIOverwatch 2 at 1600 DPIOverwatch 2 at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.31.950.983.9188.7
0.42.61.35.2166.5
0.53.261.636.5153.2
0.63.911.957.8144.3
0.74.562.289.1238
0.85.212.610.4233.2
16.513.2613.0226.6

Hunt: Showdown and Overwatch 2 at a glance

Hunt: ShowdownOverwatch 2
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.04297180.0066
EngineCryEngineBlizzard proprietary engine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.6 (44.3 cm/360°)5 (34.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×6.5109×0.1536

Why Hunt: Showdown and Overwatch 2 numbers differ

Hunt: Showdown 1896 runs on CryEngine and Overwatch 2 on Blizzard proprietary engine. Overwatch 2 numbers are 6.51× larger than Hunt: Showdown numbers for the same hand movement, because Overwatch 2 turns less per mouse count. The Hunt: Showdown value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

Aiming, ironsight and scope sensitivities are separate settings.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Hunt: Showdown 0.6 in Overwatch 2?

Hunt: Showdown 0.6 is Overwatch 2 3.91 at the same DPI. Both are 44.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Overwatch 2 to Hunt: Showdown multiplier?

Multiply Overwatch 2 sensitivity by 0.1536 to get Hunt: Showdown. Use the Overwatch 2 to Hunt: Showdown converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Hunt: Showdown to Overwatch 2 multiplier?

No. The ×6.5109 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Overwatch 2?

Go to Options → Controls → General → Sensitivity. Overwatch 2 kept the 0.0066 yaw from the original Overwatch, so old Overwatch settings still apply.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Overwatch 2 to Hunt: Showdown×0.15365 → 0.768
Hunt: Showdown to Valorant×0.61390.6 → 0.368
Hunt: Showdown to CS2×1.95330.6 → 1.172
Hunt: Showdown to Apex×1.95330.6 → 1.172
Hunt: Showdown to Fortnite×7.73570.6 → 4.64%
Hunt: Showdown to Warzone×6.51090.6 → 3.91
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Overwatch 2×3.33331.5 → 5