SensSwap

Aim Lab to Overwatch 2 sensitivity converter

Multiply your Aim Lab sensitivity by 7.5758 to get the same aim in Overwatch 2.

Aim Lab and Overwatch 2 values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Overwatch 2 sensitivity3.79

Aim Lab 0.5 feels exactly the same as Overwatch 2 3.79 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 22.9 cm Full circle 45.7 cm · low sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.357
  • CS21.136
  • Fortnite4.5%
  • Marvel Rivals1.429
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×7.5758
cm per 360°
45.72
inches per 360°
18
eDPI (DPI × sens)
400 → 3,030

How do I convert Aim Lab sensitivity to Overwatch 2?

To convert Aim Lab sensitivity to Overwatch 2, multiply it by 7.5758. Aim Lab turns 0.05° per mouse count and Overwatch 2 turns 0.0066°, so Aim Lab 0.5 becomes Overwatch 2 3.79. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 45.7 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Aim Lab sensitivity in Settings → Mouse → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Aim Lab.
  2. Multiply it by 7.5758, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Overwatch 2, open Options → Controls → General → Sensitivity and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Overwatch 2 setting of 5 is Aim Lab 0.66, or 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Aim Lab to Overwatch 2 sensitivity chart

Common Aim Lab settings converted to Overwatch 2. The last two Overwatch 2 columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Aim Lab sensitivity at 800 DPIOverwatch 2 at 800 DPIOverwatch 2 at 1600 DPIOverwatch 2 at 400 DPIcm/360°
0.32.271.144.5576.2
0.43.031.526.0657.1
0.53.791.897.5845.7
0.64.552.279.0938.1
0.75.32.6510.6132.7
0.86.063.0312.1228.6
17.583.7915.1522.9

Aim Lab and Overwatch 2 at a glance

Aim LabOverwatch 2
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.050.0066
EngineUnity (aim trainer)Blizzard proprietary engine
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting0.5 (45.7 cm/360°)5 (34.6 cm/360°)
Multiply by×7.5758×0.132

Why Aim Lab and Overwatch 2 numbers differ

Aim Lab runs on Unity (aim trainer) and Overwatch 2 on Blizzard proprietary engine. Overwatch 2 numbers are 7.58× larger than Aim Lab numbers for the same hand movement, because Overwatch 2 turns less per mouse count.

Aim Lab can copy any game’s sensitivity scale. These numbers assume its own Aim Lab scale; if you picked another game’s scale, enter that game’s sensitivity instead.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Aim Lab 0.5 in Overwatch 2?

Aim Lab 0.5 is Overwatch 2 3.79 at the same DPI. Both are 45.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Overwatch 2 to Aim Lab multiplier?

Multiply Overwatch 2 sensitivity by 0.132 to get Aim Lab. Use the Overwatch 2 to Aim Lab converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Aim Lab to Overwatch 2 multiplier?

No. The ×7.5758 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Overwatch 2?

Go to Options → Controls → General → Sensitivity. Overwatch 2 kept the 0.0066 yaw from the original Overwatch, so old Overwatch settings still apply.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Overwatch 2 to Aim Lab×0.1325 → 0.66
Aim Lab to Valorant×0.71430.5 → 0.357
Aim Lab to CS2×2.27270.5 → 1.136
Aim Lab to Apex×2.27270.5 → 1.136
Aim Lab to Fortnite×9.00090.5 → 4.5%
Aim Lab to Warzone×7.57580.5 → 3.79
Valorant to Overwatch 2×10.60610.4 → 4.24
CS2 to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
Apex to Overwatch 2×3.33331.5 → 5