SensSwap

Overwatch 2 to KovaaK's sensitivity converter

Multiply your Overwatch 2 sensitivity by 0.3 to get the same aim in KovaaK's.

Overwatch 2 and KovaaK's values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
KovaaK's sensitivity1.5

Overwatch 2 5 feels exactly the same as KovaaK's 1.5 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 17.3 cm Full circle 34.6 cm · medium sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.471
  • Fortnite5.94%
  • Warzone5
  • Marvel Rivals1.886
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.3
cm per 360°
34.64
inches per 360°
13.64
eDPI (DPI × sens)
4,000 → 1,200

How do I convert Overwatch 2 sensitivity to KovaaK's?

To convert Overwatch 2 sensitivity to KovaaK's, multiply it by 0.3. Overwatch 2 turns 0.0066° per mouse count and KovaaK's turns 0.022°, so Overwatch 2 5 becomes KovaaK's 1.5. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 34.6 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your Overwatch 2 sensitivity in Options → Controls → General → Sensitivity.
  2. Multiply it by 0.3, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In KovaaK's, open Settings → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Counter-Strike / Source and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical KovaaK's setting of 1.2 is Overwatch 2 4, or 43.3 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Overwatch 2 to KovaaK's sensitivity chart

Common Overwatch 2 settings converted to KovaaK's. The last two KovaaK's columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

Overwatch 2 sensitivity at 800 DPIKovaaK's at 800 DPIKovaaK's at 1600 DPIKovaaK's at 400 DPIcm/360°
20.60.31.286.6
30.90.451.857.7
3.51.050.5252.149.5
41.20.62.443.3
4.51.350.6752.738.5
51.50.75334.6
61.80.93.628.9
72.11.054.224.7
82.41.24.821.6
1031.5617.3

Overwatch 2 and KovaaK's at a glance

Overwatch 2KovaaK's
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.00660.022
EngineBlizzard proprietary engineUnreal Engine (aim trainer)
How the setting is showna decimal numbera decimal number
Typical setting5 (34.6 cm/360°)1.2 (43.3 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.3×3.3333

Why Overwatch 2 and KovaaK's numbers differ

Overwatch 2 runs on Blizzard proprietary engine and KovaaK's on Unreal Engine (aim trainer). KovaaK's numbers are 3.33× smaller than Overwatch 2 numbers for the same hand movement, because KovaaK's turns more per mouse count.

Overwatch 2 kept the 0.0066 yaw from the original Overwatch, so old Overwatch settings still apply.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is Overwatch 2 5 in KovaaK's?

Overwatch 2 5 is KovaaK's 1.5 at the same DPI. Both are 34.6 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the KovaaK's to Overwatch 2 multiplier?

Multiply KovaaK's sensitivity by 3.3333 to get Overwatch 2. Use the KovaaK's to Overwatch 2 converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the Overwatch 2 to KovaaK's multiplier?

No. The ×0.3 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in KovaaK's?

Go to Settings → Sensitivity, with the sensitivity scale set to Counter-Strike / Source. KovaaK's lets you choose the sensitivity scale of any game. These numbers assume the Counter-Strike / Source scale; if you picked another game's scale, enter that game's sensitivity instead.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
KovaaK's to Overwatch 2×3.33331.2 → 4
Overwatch 2 to Valorant×0.09435 → 0.471
Overwatch 2 to CS2×0.35 → 1.5
Overwatch 2 to Apex×0.35 → 1.5
Overwatch 2 to Fortnite×1.18815 → 5.94%
Overwatch 2 to Warzone×15 → 5
Valorant to KovaaK's×3.18180.4 → 1.273
Fortnite to KovaaK's×0.25256.5% → 1.641
Warzone to KovaaK's×0.34.5 → 1.35