SensSwap

R6 Siege to Deadlock sensitivity converter

Multiply your R6 Siege sensitivity by 0.1302 to get the same aim in Deadlock.

R6 Siege and Deadlock values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. Deadlock is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
Deadlock sensitivity1.302

R6 Siege 10 feels exactly the same as Deadlock 1.302 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 10 cm Full circle 19.9 cm · very high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.819
  • CS22.604
  • Overwatch 28.68
  • Marvel Rivals3.274
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
×0.1302
cm per 360°
19.95
inches per 360°
7.85
eDPI (DPI × sens)
8,000 → 1,042

How do I convert R6 Siege sensitivity to Deadlock?

To convert R6 Siege sensitivity to Deadlock, multiply it by 0.1302. R6 Siege turns 0.00572958° per mouse count and Deadlock turns 0.044°, so R6 Siege 10 becomes Deadlock 1.302. Keep the same DPI and both settings take 19.9 cm of mouse movement for a full turn.

  1. Find your R6 Siege sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity sliders in the Controls settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value).
  2. Multiply it by 0.1302, or type it into the converter above with your DPI.
  3. In Deadlock, open the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical Deadlock setting of 0.8 is R6 Siege 6.14, or 32.5 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

R6 Siege to Deadlock sensitivity chart

Common R6 Siege settings converted to Deadlock. The last two Deadlock columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

R6 Siege sensitivity at 800 DPIDeadlock at 800 DPIDeadlock at 1600 DPIDeadlock at 400 DPIcm/360°
40.5210.261.04249.9
60.7810.3911.56333.2
81.0420.5212.08324.9
101.3020.6512.60419.9
121.5630.7813.12516.6
151.9530.9773.90713.3
202.6041.3025.20910
253.2551.6286.5118

R6 Siege and Deadlock at a glance

R6 SiegeDeadlock
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.005729580.044
EngineAnvilNext 2.0Source 2
How the setting is shownwhole numbers onlya decimal number
Typical setting10 (19.9 cm/360°)0.8 (32.5 cm/360°)
Multiply by×0.1302×7.6794

Why R6 Siege and Deadlock numbers differ

Rainbow Six Siege runs on AnvilNext 2.0 and Deadlock on Source 2. Deadlock numbers are 7.68× smaller than R6 Siege numbers for the same hand movement, because Deadlock turns more per mouse count. The Deadlock value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

The in-game slider only takes whole numbers, so round the converted value. Aim-down-sight sensitivity is set separately.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is R6 Siege 10 in Deadlock?

R6 Siege 10 is Deadlock 1.302 at the same DPI. Both are 19.9 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

What is the Deadlock to R6 Siege multiplier?

Multiply Deadlock sensitivity by 7.6794 to get R6 Siege. Use the Deadlock to R6 Siege converter for the full chart.

Does DPI change the R6 Siege to Deadlock multiplier?

No. The ×0.1302 multiplier holds at any DPI as long as you use the same DPI in both games. If you change DPI, divide by the ratio of new DPI to old DPI, or enter both values in the converter.

Where do I change sensitivity in Deadlock?

Go to the Sensitivity setting in the Mouse / Keyboard options. Deadlock turns twice as far per count as CS2, so your Deadlock number is half your CS2 number. Because it is third-person, close-range tracking can still feel different.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
Deadlock to R6 Siege×7.67940.8 → 6.14
R6 Siege to Valorant×0.081910 → 0.819
R6 Siege to CS2×0.260410 → 2.604
R6 Siege to Apex×0.260410 → 2.604
R6 Siege to Fortnite×1.031410 → 10.31%
R6 Siege to Overwatch 2×0.868110 → 8.68
Valorant to Deadlock×1.59090.4 → 0.636
CS2 to Deadlock×0.51.2 → 0.6
Apex to Deadlock×0.51.5 → 0.75