SensSwap

R6 Siege to PUBG sensitivity converter

PUBG uses a logarithmic sensitivity scale, so there is no single multiplier. The converter matches your aim exactly: R6 Siege 10 is PUBG 55.5.

R6 Siege and PUBG values cross-checked against independent sources on 20 October 2026. PUBG is community-measured.

Mouse DPI (optional)

Only change these if you use a different mouse DPI in the new game.

For normal aim, not scopes
PUBG sensitivity55.5

R6 Siege 10 feels exactly the same as PUBG 55.5 (both at 800 DPI).

Hand movement to turn around 10 cm Full circle 19.9 cm · very high sensitivity
Same aim in other popular games
  • Valorant0.819
  • CS22.604
  • Fortnite10.31%
  • Overwatch 28.68
More numbers (cm/360, eDPI, multiplier)
Multiplier
varies
cm per 360°
19.95
inches per 360°
7.85
eDPI (DPI × sens)
8,000 → —

How do I convert R6 Siege sensitivity to PUBG?

PUBG sensitivity follows a logarithmic scale (0.004444 × 10^(sens ÷ 50) degrees per mouse count), so no single multiplier converts it. Match cm/360 instead: R6 Siege 10 becomes PUBG 55.5, and both take 19.9 cm of mouse movement for a full turn at 800 DPI. The converter and chart do this for any value.

  1. Find your R6 Siege sensitivity in the Mouse Sensitivity sliders in the Controls settings (set horizontal and vertical to the same value).
  2. Type it into the converter above with your DPI, or find it in the chart below.
  3. In PUBG: Battlegrounds, open Settings → Control → Mouse → General Sensitivity and enter the result.
  4. Keep the same mouse DPI, or enter your new DPI in the converter.

Going the other way, a typical PUBG setting of 50 is R6 Siege 7.76, or 25.7 cm per 360° at 800 DPI.

Rounding your PUBG sensitivity

PUBG: Battlegrounds only accepts whole numbers. R6 Siege 10 converts to 55.52, so you would type 56, which turns 2.2% faster than your R6 Siege aim. To make it exact, keep 56 and set your mouse to 782 DPI in PUBG.

R6 Siege to PUBG sensitivity chart

Common R6 Siege settings converted to PUBG. The last two PUBG columns are for switching your mouse to 1600 or 400 DPI at the same time.

R6 Siege sensitivity at 800 DPIPUBG at 800 DPIPUBG at 1600 DPIPUBG at 400 DPIcm/360°
435.620.650.749.9
644.429.459.533.2
850.735.665.724.9
1055.540.570.619.9
1259.544.474.516.6
1564.349.379.413.3
2070.655.585.610
2575.460.490.58

R6 Siege and PUBG at a glance

R6 SiegePUBG
Turn per mouse count (yaw)0.005729580.004444 × 10^(sens ÷ 50)
EngineAnvilNext 2.0Unreal Engine 4
How the setting is shownwhole numbers onlya logarithmic slider (whole numbers 1–100)
Typical setting10 (19.9 cm/360°)50 (25.7 cm/360°)
Multiply byvariesvaries

Why R6 Siege and PUBG numbers differ

Rainbow Six Siege runs on AnvilNext 2.0 and PUBG: Battlegrounds on Unreal Engine 4. PUBG does not scale in a straight line: its turn speed per count is 0.004444 × 10^(sens ÷ 50), so the gap between the two games’ numbers changes as the setting changes. The PUBG value is community-measured, because the developer has not published one.

The in-game slider only takes whole numbers, so round the converted value. Aim-down-sight sensitivity is set separately.

Why does my converted sensitivity feel different?

Frequently asked questions

What is R6 Siege 10 in PUBG?

R6 Siege 10 is PUBG 55.5 at the same DPI. Both are 19.9 cm per 360° at 800 DPI; PUBG only accepts whole numbers, so round to 56.

What is the PUBG to R6 Siege multiplier?

There isn’t a fixed one. PUBG uses a logarithmic scale, so the ratio changes with your setting. Use the PUBG to R6 Siege converter to get an exact value.

Does DPI change the R6 Siege to PUBG conversion?

Only if you use a different DPI in each game. Enter both DPI values in the converter and it matches cm/360 for you.

Where do I change sensitivity in PUBG: Battlegrounds?

Go to Settings → Control → Mouse → General Sensitivity. PUBG’s slider is logarithmic: every 10 points turns about 58% faster, so there is no single multiplier. These numbers assume the default third-person FOV of 80; a wider first-person FOV makes hipfire turn slightly faster. Scope sensitivities are separate sliders.

More conversions

ConversionMultiply byExample
PUBG to R6 Siegevaries50 → 7.76
R6 Siege to Valorant×0.081910 → 0.819
R6 Siege to CS2×0.260410 → 2.604
R6 Siege to Apex×0.260410 → 2.604
R6 Siege to Fortnite×1.031410 → 10.31%
R6 Siege to Overwatch 2×0.868110 → 8.68
Valorant to PUBGvaries0.4 → 40
CS2 to PUBGvaries1.2 → 38.7
Apex to PUBGvaries1.5 → 43.5